Film Festivals, Film Festival Consulting, Film Festival Marketing, Film Festival Promotions, Film News, Movie News, Film Festival News
  • “The Airstrip” by Heinz Emigholz, Germany – WP
  • “Al doilea joc (The Second Game)” by Corneliu Porumboiu, Romania – WP
  • “Le beau danger” by René Frölke, Germany / Italy – WP
  • “Butter on the Latch” by Josephine Decker, USA – WP
  • “Casse (Scrap Yard)” by Nadège Trebal, France – IP
  • “Castanha” by Davi Pretto, Brasil – WP
  • “Cheol-ae-kum (A Dream of Iron)” by Kelvin Kyung Kun Park, Republic of Korea / USA – WP
  • “Chilla (40 Days of Silence)” by Saodat Ismailova, Uzbekistan / Tajikistan / Netherlands / Germany / France – WP
  • “The Darkside” by Warwick Thornton, Australia – IP
  • L’enlèvement de Michel Houellebecq (The Kidnapping of Michel Houellebecq)” by Guillaume Nicloux, France – WP
  • “Forma” by Ayumi Sakamoto, Japan – IP
  • “Free Range – Ballaad maailma heakskiitmisest (Free Range)” by Veiko Õunpuu, Estonia – IP
  • “Das große Museum (The Great Museum)” by Johannes Holzhausen, Austria – WP
  • “The Guests” by Ken Jacobs, USA – WP
  • “Gui ri zi (Shadow Days) by Zhao Dayong, China / Hong Kong – WP
  • “Huba (Parasite)” by Anka Sasnal, Wilhelm Sasnal, Poland / United Kingdom – WP
  • “Ich will mich nicht künstlich aufregen (Asta Upset)” by Max Linz, Germany – WP
  • “Iranien (Iranian)” by Mehran Tamadon, France / Switzerland – WP
  • “Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter” by David Zellner, USA – IP
  • “Kumun tadı (Seaburners)” by Melisa Önel, Turkey – WP
  • “Lajwanti (The Honour Keeper)” by Pushpendra Singh, India – WP
  • “Los Ángeles” by Damian John Harper, Germany/Mexico – WP
  • “La marche à suivre (Guidelines)” by Jean-François Caissy, Canada – WP
  • “N – The Madness of Reason” by Peter Krüger, Belgium / Germany / Netherlands – WP
  • “Nagima” by Zhanna Issabayeva, Kazakhstan
  • “Non-fiction Diary” by Jung Yoon-suk, Republic of Korea – IP
  • “Pădurea e ca muntele, vezi? (The Forest is Like the Mountains)” by Christiane Schmidt, Didier Guillian, Romania / Germany – WP
  • “Que ta joie demeure (Joy of Man’s Desiring)” by Denis Côté, Canada – WP
  • “Shemtkhveviti paemnebi (Blind Dates)” by Levan Koguashvili, Georgia
  • “She’s Lost Control” by Anja Marquardt, USA – WP
  • “Ship bun (10 Minutes)” by Lee Yong-seung, Republic of Korea – IP
  • “Souvenir” by André Siegers, Germany – WP
  • “Sto spiti (At Home)” by Athanasios Karanikolas, Greece / Germany – WP
  • “Thou Wast Mild and Lovely” by Josephine Decker, USA – WP
  • “To Singapore, With Love” by Tan Pin Pin, Singapore
  • “Töchter (Daughters)” by Maria Speth, Germany – WP
  • “Top Girl oder la déformation professionnelle (Top Girl or la déformation professionnelle)” by Tatjana Turanskyj, Germany – WP
  • “Und in der Mitte, da sind wir (And There We are, in the Middle)” by Sebastian Brameshuber, Austria – WP
  • “Zamatoví teroristi (Velvet Terrorists)” by Ivan Ostrochovský, Pavol Pekarčík, Peter Kerekes, Slovak Republic / Czech Republic / Croatia – IP

(WP = World premiere, IP = International premiere)